Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Officially Summer Vacation!

So today is my first day of summer vacation! I had my last exam yesterday and now I'm freeee. Haha. Unfortunately I'm going to be doing summer school, and probably working after that, so I don't have anything exciting planned.

Anyways, here are some pics from my friends prom that I promised. I didn't go as all out as I did with my prom, but since it was a prom, I didn't wanna go looking informal or anything. My hair took like 2 and a half hours, but it ended up coming apart at the end of the night, and since my hair took so long, it left me rushing to do my make-up. Anyways, on to the pictures (:

His mom made that corsage, it was huge and sooo beautiful!

Anyways, I was tagged by Rai and so here are my answers:

What is your favorite make-up look?
I love bold looks, smokey eyes, dark colours, that whole thing. Even though I would never wear them out.

Do you have a beauty vice?
Hmm, not sure.

What part of your body do you love?
My eyes!

Who is your beauty icon?
Definitely Kim Kardashian and Megan Fox. I love the way that she can just wear mascara and a bright bold pink lip and still look fierce!

What beauty products make you feel instantly sexy?
If I had to pick one, I'd say lipstick.

How do you look after your skin?
Ahh, I do the bare minimum unfortunately. Hopefully now that it's summer I'll be more cautious.

What is your signature scent?
The Paris Hilton perfume and Britney Spears' Fantasy.

What are your haircare secrets?
I don't have any.

How do you pamper yourself?
Shopping of course!

What is your beauty pet peeve?
I hate people who don't complete their look with mascara. I see it a lot at school, girls who wear just eyeliner and no mascara. You don't need to clump it on, just one coat will do you good!

What would your desert island must-haves be?
Music, internet, and food!
Beauty related would be vaseline, deoderant and sunscreen.

Finally, do you have a beauty philosophy?
Experiment! It's just make-up, it'll wash off. (:

I tag anyone who hasn't done this yet. Be sure to comment, I'd like to see other peoples answers.

Till later guys!


lindah said...

oooh I love your prom pictures! too bad I didn't go :P

yeah, I'm a sucker for limited edition things xD but I really like the colors in a palette (not that I can't buy a mac pro palette lol) for traveling :)

Chilli said...

OFG your clevage! your still hot